L2o
#1511J29 · 18721 · SEQYC
611
+1±315
Overall Rank
#1511
of 1574
Percentile
Top 96%
of 1574 boats
Rating
611
Confidence
±315
Low
Races
41
Recent Form
+4
avg last 5 races
Last raced: Aug 26, 2017
Rating Over Time
1240+185Direct Competitors
Boats L2o has raced against most often, with head-to-head finish record.
Pizote87322
Santana 30/30 · Rating 359
26–3
90% wins · 29 races
MelilaniUSA 32
J/105 · Rating 580
21–1–1
95% wins · 23 races
Frequent Flyerusa52
Farr 30 · Rating 956
14–6–1
70% wins · 21 races
Iowa899
Hunter 380 · Rating 220
12–4–2
75% wins · 18 races
Daredevil659
Melges 24 · Rating 1107
5–12
29% wins · 17 races
Head Rush21
Antrim 27 · Rating 537
7–8–1
47% wins · 16 races
Ohana2191
Catalina 36 Mk · Rating 687
11–2–2
85% wins · 15 races
Yellow Brick Road33300
Jeanneau 40 · Rating 263
13–1
93% wins · 14 races
Race History
39 racesSingle/Double-handed Series · R4
Aug 26, 2017/2 of 12
+1
1240
Summer Series
Apr 22, 2017/2 of 9
+9
1240
Single/Double-handed Series · R3
Apr 1, 2017/3 of 10
-2
1231
Winter Series · R5
Mar 18, 2017/3 of 22
+10
1233
Winter Series · R4
Mar 18, 2017/4 of 22
0
1223
Winter Series · R3
Feb 4, 2017/1 of 19
+29
1223
Redwood Cup Series · R3
Jan 21, 2017/2 of 14
+17
1195
Winter Series · R2
Dec 3, 2016/6 of 17
-8
1178
Redwood Cup Series · R1
Nov 19, 2016/2 of 10
+12
1186
Winter Series · R1
Nov 12, 2016/4 of 13
+2
1174
South Bay Championship
Oct 22, 2016/2 of 9
+16
1173
Single/Double-handed Series
Oct 15, 2016/3 of 11
0
1156
Barth Memorial Regatta
Sep 24, 2016/4 of 13
+6
1157
Moonlight Marathon
Aug 20, 2016/4 of 8
-10
1151
The Westpoint Regatta
Jul 9, 2016/2 of 5
+2
1161
Wednesday Night Sunset Race Series
Apr 13, 2016/5 of 17
-25
1159
Winter Series · R5
Mar 19, 2016/RET
-32
1184
Redwood Cup Series · R5
Mar 12, 2016/2 of 18
+10
1215
Redwood Cup Series · R4
Feb 20, 2016/2 of 18
+11
1206
Winter Series · R4
Feb 6, 2016/3 of 19
+6
1195
| Date | Regatta | Place | Rating After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 26, 2017 | Single/Double-handed Series · R4 | 2 / 12 | 1240 | +1 |
| Apr 22, 2017 | Summer Series | 2 / 9 | 1240 | +9 |
| Apr 1, 2017 | Single/Double-handed Series · R3 | 3 / 10 | 1231 | -2 |
| Mar 18, 2017 | Winter Series · R5 | 3 / 22 | 1233 | +10 |
| Mar 18, 2017 | Winter Series · R4 | 4 / 22 | 1223 | 0 |
| Feb 4, 2017 | Winter Series · R3 | 1 / 19 | 1223 | +29 |
| Jan 21, 2017 | Redwood Cup Series · R3 | 2 / 14 | 1195 | +17 |
| Dec 3, 2016 | Winter Series · R2 | 6 / 17 | 1178 | -8 |
| Nov 19, 2016 | Redwood Cup Series · R1 | 2 / 10 | 1186 | +12 |
| Nov 12, 2016 | Winter Series · R1 | 4 / 13 | 1174 | +2 |
| Oct 22, 2016 | South Bay Championship | 2 / 9 | 1173 | +16 |
| Oct 15, 2016 | Single/Double-handed Series | 3 / 11 | 1156 | 0 |
| Sep 24, 2016 | Barth Memorial Regatta | 4 / 13 | 1157 | +6 |
| Aug 20, 2016 | Moonlight Marathon | 4 / 8 | 1151 | -10 |
| Jul 9, 2016 | The Westpoint Regatta | 2 / 5 | 1161 | +2 |
| Apr 13, 2016 | Wednesday Night Sunset Race Series | 5 / 17 | 1159 | -25 |
| Mar 19, 2016 | Winter Series · R5 | RET / 20 | 1184 | -32 |
| Mar 12, 2016 | Redwood Cup Series · R5 | 2 / 18 | 1215 | +10 |
| Feb 20, 2016 | Redwood Cup Series · R4 | 2 / 18 | 1206 | +11 |
| Feb 6, 2016 | Winter Series · R4 | 3 / 19 | 1195 | +6 |
About the Rating
Ratings are computed using Glicko-2, a chess-style system that considers who you beat and who beat you. Winning against higher-rated boats earns more points than beating lower-rated boats.
The overall rank compares this boat to all others across every class. To see how it stacks up within its class, use the “View all J29” link above.
The confidence band (±315) shows how certain we are about this rating. It narrows as more races are completed and widens during periods of inactivity.
The shaded area on the chart represents the 95% confidence interval — the true skill of this boat likely falls within that range.