Head Rush
#1529Antrim 27 · 21 · SEQYC
539
+6±315
Overall Rank
#1529
of 1572
Percentile
Top 97%
of 1572 boats
Rating
539
Confidence
±315
Low
Races
64
Recent Form
0
avg last 5 races
Last raced: Aug 18, 2018
Rating Over Time
1168+76Direct Competitors
Boats Head Rush has raced against most often, with head-to-head finish record.
Pizote87322
Santana 30/30 · Rating 358
30–8
79% wins · 38 races
MelilaniUSA 32
J/105 · Rating 581
21–8
72% wins · 29 races
Magic80
Express 27 · Rating 523
14–12
54% wins · 26 races
Iowa899
Hunter 380 · Rating 220
16–8
67% wins · 24 races
Primordial Sloop28228
Express 37 · Rating 298
14–7
67% wins · 21 races
Frequent Flyerusa52
Farr 30 · Rating 960
9–11–1
45% wins · 21 races
Ohana2191
Catalina 36 Mk · Rating 688
15–3–1
83% wins · 19 races
Xpression28314
C&c 110 Express · Rating 349
11–7
61% wins · 18 races
Race History
63 racesSingle/Double-handed Series · R4
Aug 18, 2018/2 of 9
+6
1168
Summer Series
Aug 11, 2018/2 of 13
+2
1161
Winter Series · R5
Mar 17, 2018/3 of 20
+12
1159
Single/Double-handed Series · R1
Mar 3, 2018/1 of 5
+9
1147
Redwood Cup Series · R4
Feb 24, 2018/6 of 15
-27
1138
Three Bridge Fiasco
Jan 27, 2018/DNF
-24
1165
Redwood Cup Series · R1
Nov 18, 2017/1 of 12
+41
1189
Winter Series · R1
Nov 4, 2017/5 of 18
-9
1148
Single/Double-handed Series · R5
Sep 23, 2017/2 of 14
+12
1157
The Westpoint Regatta
Jul 15, 2017/2 of 4
+1
1145
Moonlight Marathon
Jun 10, 2017/7 of 11
-34
1144
Single/Double-handed Series · R3
Apr 1, 2017/2 of 10
+11
1178
Three Bridge Fiasco
Jan 28, 2017/15 of 293
-13
1167
Redwood Cup Series
Jan 21, 2017/4 of 14
-3
1180
Winter Series · R2
Dec 3, 2016/4 of 17
+10
1183
Winter Series · R1
Nov 12, 2016/2 of 13
+21
1172
Single/Double-handed Series
May 7, 2016/1 of 7
+11
1152
Winter Series · R5
Mar 19, 2016/5 of 20
-7
1141
Winter Series · R4
Feb 6, 2016/2 of 19
+18
1148
Three Bridge Fiasco · R4
Jan 30, 2016/104 of 303
-8
1130
| Date | Regatta | Place | Rating After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 18, 2018 | Single/Double-handed Series · R4 | 2 / 9 | 1168 | +6 |
| Aug 11, 2018 | Summer Series | 2 / 13 | 1161 | +2 |
| Mar 17, 2018 | Winter Series · R5 | 3 / 20 | 1159 | +12 |
| Mar 3, 2018 | Single/Double-handed Series · R1 | 1 / 5 | 1147 | +9 |
| Feb 24, 2018 | Redwood Cup Series · R4 | 6 / 15 | 1138 | -27 |
| Jan 27, 2018 | Three Bridge Fiasco | DNF / 360 | 1165 | -24 |
| Nov 18, 2017 | Redwood Cup Series · R1 | 1 / 12 | 1189 | +41 |
| Nov 4, 2017 | Winter Series · R1 | 5 / 18 | 1148 | -9 |
| Sep 23, 2017 | Single/Double-handed Series · R5 | 2 / 14 | 1157 | +12 |
| Jul 15, 2017 | The Westpoint Regatta | 2 / 4 | 1145 | +1 |
| Jun 10, 2017 | Moonlight Marathon | 7 / 11 | 1144 | -34 |
| Apr 1, 2017 | Single/Double-handed Series · R3 | 2 / 10 | 1178 | +11 |
| Jan 28, 2017 | Three Bridge Fiasco | 15 / 293 | 1167 | -13 |
| Jan 21, 2017 | Redwood Cup Series | 4 / 14 | 1180 | -3 |
| Dec 3, 2016 | Winter Series · R2 | 4 / 17 | 1183 | +10 |
| Nov 12, 2016 | Winter Series · R1 | 2 / 13 | 1172 | +21 |
| May 7, 2016 | Single/Double-handed Series | 1 / 7 | 1152 | +11 |
| Mar 19, 2016 | Winter Series · R5 | 5 / 20 | 1141 | -7 |
| Feb 6, 2016 | Winter Series · R4 | 2 / 19 | 1148 | +18 |
| Jan 30, 2016 | Three Bridge Fiasco · R4 | 104 / 303 | 1130 | -8 |
About the Rating
Ratings are computed using Glicko-2, a chess-style system that considers who you beat and who beat you. Winning against higher-rated boats earns more points than beating lower-rated boats.
The overall rank compares this boat to all others across every class. To see how it stacks up within its class, use the “View all Antrim 27” link above.
The confidence band (±315) shows how certain we are about this rating. It narrows as more races are completed and widens during periods of inactivity.
The shaded area on the chart represents the 95% confidence interval — the true skill of this boat likely falls within that range.