Legs
#1531Moore 24 · 29 · RYC
526
-43±315
Overall Rank
#1531
of 1574
Percentile
Top 97%
of 1574 boats
Rating
526
Confidence
±315
Low
Races
15
Recent Form
-9
avg last 5 races
Last raced: Apr 15, 2017
Rating Over Time
1155-186Direct Competitors
Boats Legs has raced against most often, with head-to-head finish record.
Arcadia3113
Mull/Nash Hybrid · Rating 1073
5–5
50% wins · 10 races
Raven69768
F27 · Rating 764
3–5–1
37% wins · 9 races
Summertime Dream18859
Schumacher 1/4 · Rating 633
3–6
33% wins · 9 races
Dianne0
Express 27 · Rating 946
8–1
89% wins · 9 races
Crinan II15
Wyliecat 30 · Rating 960
6–2
75% wins · 8 races
Outsider1000
Azzura 310 · Rating 1122
6–2
75% wins · 8 races
Uno28632
Wyliecat 30 · Rating 973
3–4
43% wins · 7 races
Friday Harbor28580
Beneteau 323 · Rating 339
6–1
86% wins · 7 races
Race History
16 racesRound the Rocks
Apr 15, 2017/DNF
-43
1155
Three Bridge Fiasco
Jan 28, 2017/DNF
-62
1198
Vallejo 1-2 · R2
Oct 23, 2016/1 of 55
+58
1260
Vallejo 1-2 · R1
Oct 22, 2016/5 of 55
+30
1202
The Season Closer
Sep 24, 2016/8 of 7
-28
1203
Round the Rocks
Apr 23, 2016/15 of 68
-16
1173
Three Bridge Fiasco · R4
Jan 30, 2016/43 of 303
-23
1189
Three Bridge Fiasco · R1
Jan 30, 2016/9 of 33
-46
1212
Vallejo 1-2 · R2
Oct 18, 2015/2 of 54
+89
1259
Vallejo 1-2 · R1
Oct 17, 2015/DNF
-98
1170
Three Bridge Fiasco
Jan 31, 2015/DNF
-148
1268
Vallejo 1-2
Oct 12, 2014/1 of 61
+56
1416
Three Bridge Fiasco
Jan 1, 2014/DNF
-23
1360
Three Bridge Fiasco
Jan 1, 2013/153 of 244
+25
1384
Vallejo 1-2 · R2
Jan 1, 2013/4 of 76
+18
1358
Vallejo 1-2 · R1
Jan 1, 2013/2 of 76
+549
1341
| Date | Regatta | Place | Rating After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15, 2017 | Round the Rocks | DNF / 82 | 1155 | -43 |
| Jan 28, 2017 | Three Bridge Fiasco | DNF / 293 | 1198 | -62 |
| Oct 23, 2016 | Vallejo 1-2 · R2 | 1 / 55 | 1260 | +58 |
| Oct 22, 2016 | Vallejo 1-2 · R1 | 5 / 55 | 1202 | +30 |
| Sep 24, 2016 | The Season Closer | 8 / 7 | 1203 | -28 |
| Apr 23, 2016 | Round the Rocks | 15 / 68 | 1173 | -16 |
| Jan 30, 2016 | Three Bridge Fiasco · R4 | 43 / 303 | 1189 | -23 |
| Jan 30, 2016 | Three Bridge Fiasco · R1 | 9 / 33 | 1212 | -46 |
| Oct 18, 2015 | Vallejo 1-2 · R2 | 2 / 54 | 1259 | +89 |
| Oct 17, 2015 | Vallejo 1-2 · R1 | DNF / 54 | 1170 | -98 |
| Jan 31, 2015 | Three Bridge Fiasco | DNF / 299 | 1268 | -148 |
| Oct 12, 2014 | Vallejo 1-2 | 1 / 61 | 1416 | +56 |
| Jan 1, 2014 | Three Bridge Fiasco | DNF / 288 | 1360 | -23 |
| Jan 1, 2013 | Three Bridge Fiasco | 153 / 244 | 1384 | +25 |
| Jan 1, 2013 | Vallejo 1-2 · R2 | 4 / 76 | 1358 | +18 |
| Jan 1, 2013 | Vallejo 1-2 · R1 | 2 / 76 | 1341 | +549 |
About the Rating
Ratings are computed using Glicko-2, a chess-style system that considers who you beat and who beat you. Winning against higher-rated boats earns more points than beating lower-rated boats.
The overall rank compares this boat to all others across every class. To see how it stacks up within its class, use the “View all Moore 24” link above.
The confidence band (±315) shows how certain we are about this rating. It narrows as more races are completed and widens during periods of inactivity.
The shaded area on the chart represents the 95% confidence interval — the true skill of this boat likely falls within that range.