Kokopelli2
#551Santa Cruz 52 · 43717 · SDYC
957
+2±73
Overall Rank
#551
of 1578
Percentile
Top 35%
of 1578 boats
Rating
957
Confidence
±73
High
Races
40
Recent Form
-4
avg last 5 races
Rating Over Time
1028-144Direct Competitors
Boats Kokopelli2 has raced against most often, with head-to-head finish record.
Blue Blazes5055
— · Rating 1115
5–28
15% wins · 33 races
Staghound69152
— · Rating 1153
4–28
12% wins · 32 races
Velos22208
Tanton 73 · Rating 993
13–14
48% wins · 27 races
B'Quest43513
Beneteau 36.7 · Rating 992
24–1
96% wins · 25 races
Sea Maiden46447
— · Rating 995
16–8–1
67% wins · 25 races
Geronimo198
— · Rating 958
20–4–1
83% wins · 25 races
caper46996
B Spin · Rating 1063
12–11
52% wins · 23 races
Andiamo269148
— · Rating 895
14–9
61% wins · 23 races
Race History
30 racesHotrum-R3
Nov 1, 2021/56 of 134
+2
1028
Hotrum-R2
Nov 1, 2021/38 of 130
-1
1026
Hotrum-R1
Nov 1, 2021/30 of 124
-2
1027
Hotrum
Nov 1, 2021/36 of 134
+6
1029
Hotrum-Fleet
Nov 1, 2021/17 of 24
-25
1024
Coldrum3
Jul 17, 2021/1 of 5
+13
1048
Hotrum-R2
Nov 1, 2019/62 of 140
-7
1035
Hotrum-R1
Nov 1, 2019/95 of 140
+4
1042
Hotrum-Fleet
Nov 1, 2019/9 of 28
+14
1038
Hotrum
Nov 1, 2019/78 of 140
-17
1024
56th Little Ensenada Race
Oct 4, 2019/4 of 4
-7
1042
Opening Day Race
Apr 21, 2018/19 of 35
-14
1049
Cabrillo Ocean Series · R4
Mar 24, 2018/2 of 6
+4
1063
Cabrillo Ocean Series · R2
Feb 3, 2018/1 of 6
+8
1059
Hotrum R3
Nov 1, 2017/44 of 140
-20
1051
Hot Rum Series II
Nov 1, 2017/19 of 139
-5
1071
Hot Rum Series I
Nov 1, 2017/6 of 20
+39
1076
Hot Rum Series I
Nov 1, 2017/6 of 20
+51
1037
Hot Rum Series I
Nov 1, 2017/9 of 20
+13
986
Cabrillo Ocean Series · R4
Mar 25, 2017/7 of 8
-23
973
| Date | Regatta | Place | Rating After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1, 2021 | Hotrum-R3 | 56 / 134 | 1028 | +2 |
| Nov 1, 2021 | Hotrum-R2 | 38 / 130 | 1026 | -1 |
| Nov 1, 2021 | Hotrum-R1 | 30 / 124 | 1027 | -2 |
| Nov 1, 2021 | Hotrum | 36 / 134 | 1029 | +6 |
| Nov 1, 2021 | Hotrum-Fleet | 17 / 24 | 1024 | -25 |
| Jul 17, 2021 | Coldrum3 | 1 / 5 | 1048 | +13 |
| Nov 1, 2019 | Hotrum-R2 | 62 / 140 | 1035 | -7 |
| Nov 1, 2019 | Hotrum-R1 | 95 / 140 | 1042 | +4 |
| Nov 1, 2019 | Hotrum-Fleet | 9 / 28 | 1038 | +14 |
| Nov 1, 2019 | Hotrum | 78 / 140 | 1024 | -17 |
| Oct 4, 2019 | 56th Little Ensenada Race | 4 / 4 | 1042 | -7 |
| Apr 21, 2018 | Opening Day Race | 19 / 35 | 1049 | -14 |
| Mar 24, 2018 | Cabrillo Ocean Series · R4 | 2 / 6 | 1063 | +4 |
| Feb 3, 2018 | Cabrillo Ocean Series · R2 | 1 / 6 | 1059 | +8 |
| Nov 1, 2017 | Hotrum R3 | 44 / 140 | 1051 | -20 |
| Nov 1, 2017 | Hot Rum Series II | 19 / 139 | 1071 | -5 |
| Nov 1, 2017 | Hot Rum Series I | 6 / 20 | 1076 | +39 |
| Nov 1, 2017 | Hot Rum Series I | 6 / 20 | 1037 | +51 |
| Nov 1, 2017 | Hot Rum Series I | 9 / 20 | 986 | +13 |
| Mar 25, 2017 | Cabrillo Ocean Series · R4 | 7 / 8 | 973 | -23 |
About the Rating
Ratings are computed using Glicko-2, a chess-style system that considers who you beat and who beat you. Winning against higher-rated boats earns more points than beating lower-rated boats.
The overall rank compares this boat to all others across every class. To see how it stacks up within its class, use the “View all Santa Cruz 52” link above.
The confidence band (±73) shows how certain we are about this rating. It narrows as more races are completed and widens during periods of inactivity.
The shaded area on the chart represents the 95% confidence interval — the true skill of this boat likely falls within that range.